The finalist images and stories

to see the full size image click on the image thumb nail

 

  IMAGE   IMAGE   
 

 

 

 Image #1

White Out

by

Ron Dullard

Mundaring Camera

Club 

1

Winning story by Valerie Volk

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

 Image #2

Pink Granite Cottage

by

Jocelyn Manning

West Australian Camera

Club

2

 

Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 
   

 Image #3

A Place in the Sun

by

Barry Richards 

Melville Camera

Club 

3


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

 Image #4

Sisterly Love

by

Gary Browne

WA Underwater Camera

Club

 

4


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

 

 Image #5

Weathered Tree

by

Coral Davies

Wagin Camera

Club

5


Winning story by Coral Davies

Western Australia

 

 

 Image #6

Who goes There

by

Lucy Mandyczewsky

Workshop Camera

Club

6


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

   

Image #7 

Burning Trees

by

Jo Kempin

Wagin Camera

Club

 

7


Winning story by MJ Crispin

Western Australia

 

 

 

 Image #8 

Life on the other Side

by

Ric McDonald

Gem Camera Club

Kalamunda

8
Winning story by Valmay Bartlet

Gosnells Writers Circle WA

 

 

 

 Image #9 

The S curve on Shore

by

Cindy Bosveld

Rockingham

Photography Club 

9

 


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

 

 Image #10

Frozen in Time

by

Michael Taylor

Busselton Camera Club

 

10


Winning story by Barbara Gurney

Gosnells Writers Circle WA

 

 

 

 

 Image #11

Light of Reflection

by

Harley Coventry

Red Dirt Camera

Club Karratha

11


Winning story by Jude Bridge

Western Australia

 

 

 Image # 12 

Leave

by

Rolando Custodio

Northern Exposure

Photographer's

Group

12


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

   

 Image #13 

The dry of Summer

by

Steph Gibson

Mandurah Camera Club

13


Winning story by 

Elizabeth Winderlich

Friendly Street, Adelaide:

NEWriters, Tea Tree Gully, S.A.

 

 

 Image #14

Water Colour Reflections

by

Stuart Bell

Hedland Camera Club

Port Hedland

14

Winning story by Jeannie Lawson

Central Coast Poets N.S.W.

 

   

 Image #15 

Wind Farm

by

Ray Ross

WA Camera Club

15


Winning story by 

Elizabeth Winderlich

Friendly Street, Adelaide:

NEWriters, Tea Tree Gully, S.A.

 

 

 Image #16

My View

by

Ailsa McDonald

Gem Camera Club

Kalamunda

16


Winning story by Roger Higgins

Friendly Street Poets S.A.

 

 

 

 Image #17

The edge of Winter

by

Denise Aitken

Photography Group of

Bunbury

17


Winning story by Karen Beattie

Writers Workshop Tasmania 

 

 

 Image #18

The Bridge

by

Colin White

 Northern Exposure

Photographers Group 

18


Winning story by Jude Bridge

Western Australia

 

 

 

 Image #19 

Lake Leschenaultia

by

Paul Bastian

Mundaring Camera Club

19


Winning story by Christine Johnson

NSW Writers Centre

&

Society of Women Writers N.S.W.

 

 

Image #20

Natures bend

by

Lemuel Tan

WA Camera Club

20


Winning story by Rod Mackay

Out of the Asylum, W.A.